Varsity

Lance Pedersen

Head Coach

2014

Matt Haddy

Defensive Coordinator

2015

Dan Ketchum

Offensive Line/Linebackers

2015

Preston Pedersen

Defensive Line/ Receivers

2016

Brad Meester

Offensive Line Coach

2018

Matt Appleton

Running Back/Asst. Defense

2016

Vance Ellison

Rec/Safties

2018

Ed Timm

Scout Team Coordinator

2018

Junior Varsity

Ben Knake

JV Offensive Coordinator

2015

Jason Nosek

JV Defensive Coordinator

2015

Lance Schoff

JV Scout Team Coordinator

2019

Support Staff

Junior High Staff

  • Paul Meyers, Head Junior High Coach 8th Grade
  • Mike Jones, 7th Grade
  • Todd Murikawa, 8th Grade
  • Colton Clark, 7th Grade

Cheerleaders

  • Megan Baumler
  • Makayla Lee
  • Ari Moore
  • Georgia Pierce
  • Michaela Rowell
  • Bri Rubner
  • Addisen Santee
  • Isabella Squiers
  • Nicole Theobald
  • Kayla Wallace
  • Emrys Yamanishi
  • Clair Zmolek
  • Isabelle Krapfl
  • Kambree Hultquist
  • Paige Beck
  • Shannon Beck
  • Joziphene Broomhall
  • Chloe Bunch
  • Karly Connoly
  • Sara DeLaRosa
  • Quinlan Denes
  • Maddie Dickson
  • Lillie Hawker
  • Tori Hoagland
  • Jaden Houghtaling
  • Abigail Patten, Coach

Support Staff

  • Brent Brase, Chain Gang
  • Alan Arnold, Chain Gang
  • Kraig Hunter, Chain Gang
  • Dr. Greg Batenhorst, Superintendent
  • Steve Brand, High School Principal
  • Matt Thede, Activities Director
  • Valerie Binsfield, Act./Asst. Principal Secretary
  • Molly Louwagie, Head Manager
  • Sydney Shultz, Manager
  • Sophia Schuster, Manager
  • June Janda, Manager
  • Jeremy Elliott, Athletic Trainer
  • Trista Lynner, Cheerleading Coach
  • Dave Ryan, Voice of Mustang Football
  • Chris Noll, Maintenance
  • Marty Williams, Field Maintenance and Painter
  • Scott Weber, Marching Band Director
  • Joel Pendergrass, Press Box Filmer
  • Joey Rhomber, Ball Boy
  • Jackson Jaspers, Ball Boy
  • Lucy Whischmeyer, Ball Girl
  • John Rhomberg, Stats
  • Randy Naeve, Stats
  • Brandon Pitlick, Stats
  • Bob Axtell, Score Board Operator
  • Mike Cranston, Score Board Operator
  • Kirk Wischmeyer, Spotter
  • Dave Roe, Chain Gang
  • John Hale, Chain Gang
  • Mike Kragenbrink, Chain Gang
  • Blue Dahlstrom, Chain Gang
  • Jim Baty, Music Coordinator